GET YOUR POPCORN READY! – “WAR BEFORE THE STORM” BASKETBALL SHOWCASE IS BRINGING THE HEAT MARCH 27th-29th. @Warb4storm

“WAR BEFORE THE STORM” Basketball Showcase is set for March 27th-29th in Dallas, TX, delivering heavy matchups & fire talent amongst confirmed teams from #3SSB (adidas), EYBL (Nike), UA (Under Armour), and independent programs ready to set the record straight!

  1. IMG_0976

 

“War Before The Storm” Basketball Showcase is the ultimate event experience delivering competitive match-ups and individual talent, live-stream & highlights from BallerTV, national & local media coverage, live stats, “down-south cooking” hospitality room for media and team coaches, DJ spinning top hits, organized, well-ran event with the best staff! This is an opportunity for your team to get some work in before the real action hits in April (live period). Last year we had to turn down over 90 teams who registered late. Don’t be that team in 2020….GET YOUR SPOT SECURED & REGISTER NOW!

 

WHAT: WAR BEFORE THE STORM BASKETBALL SHOWCASE

WHERE: DUNCANVILLE HIGH SCHOOL – DALLAS, TX

WHEN: MARCH 27th-29th, 2020

WHO: 4th Grade – Varsity Boys

HOW:  CLICK THIS LINK TO REGISTER YOUR TEAM

 

FOLLOW US ON SOCIAL MEDIA FOR UPDATES: @Warb4Storm 

Questions or more information: 817-845-3338

 

 

###

 

Nina Zavala

NinaZavalaGroup@gmail.com

 

The 10th Annual Complete 94′ Classic set to take place May 15th-17th in San Antonio, TX.

Featured

IMG_9673

 

The 10th Annual Complete 94′ Classic, one of the most exciting AAU boys basketball and 3rd-8th grade tournaments, is set to take place May 15th-17th in San Antonio, TX. The inaugural event is put on by “Texas Hardwork”, an Under Armour sponsored program, drawing hundreds of teams each year from Nike EYBL, 3SSB (3 Stripes Select Basketball), Under Armour, and independent programs.

The Complete 94′ Classic delivers a platform for competitive teams to go toe-to-toe in front of national/local media, scouts, family, and basketball enthusiasts; and will also offer live streaming and stats.

Confirmed media thus far include: Corey Evans (Rivals), Jim Hicks (RCS Sports), GASO, Prep Hoops, Stacy Houston (Inside the Plex), Alan Branch (Texas Boys Basketball) and Ani Unama (5 State Hoop Report) with many more to come. 

REGISTRATION IS NOW OPEN: 94′ Complete Classic Registration  

WHO: ALL AAU boys basketball programs and 3rd-8th grade boys basketball teams

WHAT: 10th Annual 94′ Complete Classic

WHEN: Friday, May 15th – Sunday, May 17th

WHERE: Cornerstone Christian School ( 17702 NW Military Hwy. San Antonio, TX 78257)

For more updates, follow on twitter: @LupeNunezSA 

For more information contact: Terrance “Booman” Jackson @ (210) 449.4131 or via email: BoomanJFL@yahoo.com.

 

 

Nina Zavala Group

Nina Zavala

 

 

 

Nationally Ranked High School Basketball Teams Will Go Head to Head in the 2018 @ARSRescueRooter National Hoopfest Dallas – December 14th & 15th

IMG_1763

2018 ARS/Rescue Rooter National Hoopfest (Dallas) benefitting St. Jude Children’s Research Hospital

The ARS/Rescue Rooter National Hoopfest returns to Dallas loaded with powerhouse programs who will go up against some of the top high school basketball teams in the D/FW area. This competitive multi-city high school basketball tournament has yet to disappoint, living up to its much anticipated hype….BUT this year, they’re taking this thing to a whole new level!

IMG_3525 (1).jpg

DATE: Friday, December 14th
LOCATION: Waxahachie High School (3001 US Hwy 287 Bypass, Waxahachie, TX 75167)

6:30pm – Desoto vs IMG Academy (FL)
8:00pm – Waxahachie vs Huntington Prep (WV)

DATE: Saturday, December 15th
LOCATION: Waxahachie High School (3001 UD Hwy 287 Bypass, Waxahachie, TX 75167)

2:00pm – JJ Pearce vs Chicago Simeon (IL)
3:30pm – Lancaster vs Huntington Prep (WV)
5:00pm – South Garland vs Sunrise Christian (KS)
6:30pm – Denton Guyer vs DeMatha (MD)
8:00pm – Waxahachie vs IMG Academy (FL)

 

ESPN RANKED PLAYERS PARTICIPATING 

ESPN #9 Josh Green (IMG Academy)

ESPN #8 Tyrese Maxey (South Garland- Kentucky)

ESPN #12 N’faly Dante (Sunrise Christian)

ESPN #17 Jaemyn Brakefield (Huntington Prep)

ESPN #20 Hunter Dickinson (DeMatha)

ESPN #36 Noah Farrakhan (IMG Academy)

ESPN #18 Armando Bascot (IMG Academy)

ESPN #35 Earl Timberlake (DeMatha)

ESPN #52 De’vion Harmon (Denton-Guyer – Oklahoma)

ESPN #51 Malik Hall (Sunrise Christian)

ESPN #88 Lester Quinones (IMG Academy)

ESPN #60 Drew Timme (JJ Pearce)

ESPN #57 LaTrayvion Jackson (Sunrise Christian)

ESPN #25 JT Thor (Huntington Prep)

ESPN #49 Justin Moore (DeMatha – Villanova)

ESPN #74 Jalen Wilson (Denton-Guyer- Michigan)

GET YOUR TICKETS NOWARS National Hoopfest Tickets

For More Info: www.nationalhoopfest.com

Follow us on twitter @HoopfestUSA

 

 

 

 

Nina Zavala

NinaZavalaGroup@gmail.com

Nina Zavala Group Logo