Some of the nation’s top high school boys basketball talent will go head-to-head this weekend at The St. James NIBC Invitational in Springfield, VA

The St. James NIBC Invitational will bring the country’s the top high school boys basketball talent to the nation’s capital for eight days of competition. The showcase-style event will highlight some of the highest-ranked teams and players in the country in head-to-head competition. All games will be played at The St. James, the Washington area’s premier sports and entertainment destination.

Click link for full schedule: St. James NIBC Invitational Schedule

TEAMS SCHEDULED TO ATTEND:

Montverde Academy

IMG Academy

Sunrise Christian Academy

Paul VI Catholic High School

DeMatha Catholic High School

Legacy Early College

La Lumiere School

Wasatch Academy

Oak Hill Academy

AZ Compass Prep

St. Frances Academy

John Marshall High School

Bishop Walsh School

Hamilton Heights Christian Academy

Houston High School

iSchool of Lewisville

For daily updated information, follow these twitter accounts @TheStJames and @HoopfestUSA

Nina Zavala
Nina Zavala Group
NinaZavalaGroup@gmail.com 

ARS/Rescue Rooter National Hoopfest (Tampa) kicks off this weekend at Berkeley Prep w/ a LOADED Lineup

The ARS/Rescue Rooter National Hoopfest (TAMPA) is set to take place Friday, February 1st through Saturday, February 2nd at Berkeley Preparatory in Tampa, Florida.

IMG_1763

The multi-city basketball tournament (D.C., Dallas, Memphis, Tampa) is designed to match National recognized basketball programs against some of the area’s top teams. The ARS/Rescue Rooter National Hoopfest also serves as a fundraiser for St. Jude Children’s Research Hospital- in their initiative to give back – “because this is much bigger than basketball.”

This year, ESPNU will televise one of the most anticipated matchups of the year, Oak Hill Academy (VA) vs Montverde (FL) at 4:30pm Eastern Time.

“The tournament is a unique opportunity for people to see the nation’s best talent in a series of games- Travis Haddock (Event Director). With over 20 ESPN ranked high school prospects gearing up to play this weekend in Tampa, I would have to admit, this is definitely a lineup of the Nation’s best.

 

Click link to watch full games and highlights on BallerTV Live Stream:  ARS National Hoopfest Live Stream

ballertvlogo

SCHEDULE: 

Friday, Feb 1st @ Berkeley Prep

5:00pm: Orlando Christian Prep vs Tampa Prep

6:30pm:  Huntington Prep (WV) vs Berkeley Prep

8:00pm: Montverde Academy vs IMG Academy (post grad)

 

Saturday, Feb 2 @ Berkeley Prep 

11:00am: St. Pete vs West Oaks

12:45pm: Tampa Catholic vs The Village

2:30pm: Berkeley Prep vs University School

**4:30pm Montverde Academy vs Oak Hill Academy (ESPNU game)**

6:00pm: Oak Ridge vs Huntington Prep

*** To purchase tickets click link: ARS National Hoopfest TAMPA

For more information email: HaddockSports@hotmail.com

 

 

 

 

Nina Zavala

Nina Zavala Group

 

Nina Zavala Group Logo

Nationally Ranked High School Basketball Teams Will Go Head to Head in the 2018 @ARSRescueRooter National Hoopfest Dallas – December 14th & 15th

IMG_1763

2018 ARS/Rescue Rooter National Hoopfest (Dallas) benefitting St. Jude Children’s Research Hospital

The ARS/Rescue Rooter National Hoopfest returns to Dallas loaded with powerhouse programs who will go up against some of the top high school basketball teams in the D/FW area. This competitive multi-city high school basketball tournament has yet to disappoint, living up to its much anticipated hype….BUT this year, they’re taking this thing to a whole new level!

IMG_3525 (1).jpg

DATE: Friday, December 14th
LOCATION: Waxahachie High School (3001 US Hwy 287 Bypass, Waxahachie, TX 75167)

6:30pm – Desoto vs IMG Academy (FL)
8:00pm – Waxahachie vs Huntington Prep (WV)

DATE: Saturday, December 15th
LOCATION: Waxahachie High School (3001 UD Hwy 287 Bypass, Waxahachie, TX 75167)

2:00pm – JJ Pearce vs Chicago Simeon (IL)
3:30pm – Lancaster vs Huntington Prep (WV)
5:00pm – South Garland vs Sunrise Christian (KS)
6:30pm – Denton Guyer vs DeMatha (MD)
8:00pm – Waxahachie vs IMG Academy (FL)

 

ESPN RANKED PLAYERS PARTICIPATING 

ESPN #9 Josh Green (IMG Academy)

ESPN #8 Tyrese Maxey (South Garland- Kentucky)

ESPN #12 N’faly Dante (Sunrise Christian)

ESPN #17 Jaemyn Brakefield (Huntington Prep)

ESPN #20 Hunter Dickinson (DeMatha)

ESPN #36 Noah Farrakhan (IMG Academy)

ESPN #18 Armando Bascot (IMG Academy)

ESPN #35 Earl Timberlake (DeMatha)

ESPN #52 De’vion Harmon (Denton-Guyer – Oklahoma)

ESPN #51 Malik Hall (Sunrise Christian)

ESPN #88 Lester Quinones (IMG Academy)

ESPN #60 Drew Timme (JJ Pearce)

ESPN #57 LaTrayvion Jackson (Sunrise Christian)

ESPN #25 JT Thor (Huntington Prep)

ESPN #49 Justin Moore (DeMatha – Villanova)

ESPN #74 Jalen Wilson (Denton-Guyer- Michigan)

GET YOUR TICKETS NOWARS National Hoopfest Tickets

For More Info: www.nationalhoopfest.com

Follow us on twitter @HoopfestUSA

 

 

 

 

Nina Zavala

NinaZavalaGroup@gmail.com

Nina Zavala Group Logo